Privacy Policy

As Düşyeri Bilişim Teknoloji ve Animasyon A.Ş ("Düşyeri"), we attach great importance to the processing of your personal data within the framework of all relevant legislation, especially the Turkish Constitution, international conventions on human rights to which our country is a party, the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Law on the Protection of Personal Data Numbered 6698 (KVKK).

As a data controller within the scope of KVKK, this Privacy Policy of DÜŞYERİ has been arranged so that you understand how it collects, uses and discloses the information it collects from you and/or your devices (computer, phone or other mobile devices) or the information provided by you to DÜŞYERİ while using the DÜŞYERİ site www.dusyeri.com and mobile applications (collectively, "Düşyeri Platform").

With using the DÜŞYERİ platform, you are accepting DÜŞYERİ’s method of collecting, using and disclosing the data collected from you. In case you are under the age of 18, you assure that your parent gave consent to this Privacy Policy. This Confidentiality Agreement is an inseparable part of the User Agreement. If you or your guardian do not understand or approve this Privacy Policy, please do not use the DÜŞYERİ Platform.

In case you have any issues or complaints regarding the Privacy Policy or applications please contact


1. DATA WE COLLECT:

DÜŞYERİ may receive and store any Personal Data, Financial Data and/or Non-Personal Data provided by you when you interact, as defined below.

a) “Financial Data” means the information (name, account information, billing address, etc.) provided regarding payments and billing. All Financial Data is collected for billing and payment purposes only and will be protected and managed by DÜŞYERİ and/or our authorized third party affiliates.

b) “Non-Personal Data” refers to information that by itself does not identify a specific person or organization (demographic data, used data or downloads, etc.).

c) “Personal Data” refers to any special identifiable information (name, postal address, device ID (defined below) related to a person or organization and used to identify, communicate with, or locate that individual or organization),it means e-mail address or phone number etc.).

You share other Personal and Non-Personal data each time you access the DÜŞYERİ Platform, including, but not limited to, viewing the DÜŞYERİ Platform, taking part in a competition, research or survey, placing an order, or contacting the DÜŞYERİ by phone or e-mail.

By any of the acts listed above, you provide DÜŞYERİ with information such as your name, address, telephone number, and alternative contact information, information about your use of the DÜŞYERİ Platform, personal descriptions and product descriptions.

When you choose not to share certain information, some features and/or functions of DÜŞYERİ may not be available.


2. METHODS OF COLLECTING DATA:

Data Collected Automatically or Data Collected Using Technology
Data Collected Automatically or Data Collected Using Technology DÜŞYERİ may collect and cache some Personal/Non Personal Data everytime you reach up DÜŞYERİ. DÜŞYERİ may receive and store some of your Personal and Non Personal Data each time you access DÜŞYERİ. If you visit the DÜŞYERİ Platform in incognito mode, DÜŞYERİ and/or DÜŞYERİ's third Party service providers may still continue to collect your Non-Personal Data through technological means. This types of data is obtained with the following methods:

a) Tracking: Technologies used by us,and our business partners, affiliates, or solution partners or service providers such as Cookies, Beacons, Tags and Codes. These technologies are used to analyse current trends, manage the site, track user movements on the site, and obtain demographic information about user bases as a whole. We may receive reports based on these companies individual as well as batch-based use of these technologies.

b) Device Data: When you download and use the DÜŞYERİ Platform, DÜŞYERİ automatically collects informations about the device type, operating system, application version and continuous device identifier (Device ID) you are using. You are giving your permission to DÜŞYERİ to gather this information.

c) Metadata: Metadata is collected with for easing the use of DÜŞYERİ Platform and monitoring system for preventing fraud and other services. Some examples of collected metadata and metadata analysed by DÜŞYERİ are not limited to the ones mentioned; Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, computer and connection information (such as browser type, version and time zone settings, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform), date and time, number of cookies and in connection with your use of the DÜŞYERİ Platform; or Any Uniform Resource Locator (URL) click frequency made on and from the Platform, including any products, services, or features you use or access as a result of this.

d) Log files: DÜŞYERİ, like many other websites, automatically receives information and stores it in log files. Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), pages entered/exited, operating systems, date/time stamps, and/or click data are examples of this information.

e) Tools: DÜŞYERİ offers, but is not limited to, page reference times, loading and file transfer errors, access information (such as scrolling, clicking, and hovering), use of features, purchase tracking and order processing, and methods linked to your use of the DÜŞYERİ Platform. You may be given the option to share or not share information at times, but failing to share certain information may have an impact on some DÜŞYERİi attributes and/or functionality.

f) Information Obtained From Other Sources: Purchase or redemption information about you from third-party service providers or other sources, use of DÜŞYERİ Platform, payment information, reporting information, page view information, technical, processing, advertising, search information, and receive information such as credit history information obtained from third party are all examples of information that we collect.

g) Mobile Analytics: DÜŞYERİ employs mobile analytics software to better understand the functionality of your mobile phone's Software. This software may collect information such as how frequently you use the application, events that occur in the application, aggregate usage, performance data, and the location from which the application was downloaded. DÜŞYERİ does not link the information stored in the analytics software to any of your personal information sent through the application.


3. APPLICATION OF THE DATA:

Your personal data in full compliance with KVKK regulations,
1. As prescribed by law and the rule of good faith,
2. In relation to the processing purposes, in a restricted and measured manner,
3. Correctly and timely,
4. It will be processed for specific and legitimate purposes.

DÜŞYERİ does not sell or otherwise disclose your personal information to third parties without your permission. Because DÜŞYERİ does not share or collect any data collected from your child, parents are entitled to allow the collection and use of personal data obtained from their children without granting consent for disclosure to third parties.

Monitoring system performance, analyzing the internal business system, developing the DÜŞYERİ Platform, fulfilling requests for additional products and services, communicating with you about advertising and sales activities, providing customer service, and conducting reviews, including Individual, Non-Personal, and Financial use of data.
As an example:

a) Email Communication: DÜŞYERİ may send you notifications and e-mails about advertisements and/or events using your Personal Data. Follow the instructions in the relating correspondence to disable advertising e-mail purchases. If DÜŞYERİ processes your cancellation request, it will stop sending promotional emails until you reactivate it. DÜŞYERİ reserves the right to send you e-mails about important information, notifications, or changes to the DÜŞYERİ Platform whether you disable or do not disable receiving promotional e-mails.

b) Contact: If you opt to use the "Contact" form, you will be required to provide your Personal Data, the type of request for your application, and an explanation of why you are contacting DÜŞYERİ. When your request has been received, the DÜŞYERİ will delete your e-mail address if it discovers you are below the age of 13.

c) Location Information: DÜŞYERİ may request access to your location data in order to deliver the most relevant content to you.

d) Push Notifications: In some cases, DÜŞYERİ will send you push notifications about fresh content notifications while you're using the DÜŞYERİ mobile apps, in addition to other account information that may be relevant to you. If you do not wish to receive such notifications in the future, you can turn off the device level in your device's settings or inform DÜŞYERİ at .

e) Advertising: DÜŞYERİ works with third-party companies to publish advertisements on the DÜŞYERİ Platform and/or manage advertisements on other websites. Cookies or similar technologies may be used by third-party collaborators to provide you with promotions based on your browsing interests and activities. The free version of DÜŞYERİ's mobile app contains advertisements from third-party businesses, and DÜŞYERİ collects and may transfer your device ID data to advertisers in order to make some promotional offers.


4. DATA SHARE AND DISCLOSURE:

DÜŞYERİ's business relies heavily on the use and protection of data. Here are some examples of how DÜŞYERİ shares and discloses your data:

a) Legal: DÜŞYERİ may reveal the data you share in reply to a subpoena, court order, authoritative demands and other legal procedures and in order to establish/fulfill the legal rights of DÜŞYERİ. We may also disclose your data in order to defend ourselves against law suits, to ensure our rights, the security of you or others, to investigate fraud, or to reply to a government request.DÜŞYERİ may share Personal Data in order to investigate, prevent, or take measures in connection with illegal activities, suspected fraud, a possible danger to a person's physical safety, a violation of the Terms of Service, or other legally required situations.

b) Business Transfers: As DÜŞYERİ grows, it may reorganize as a business structure, set up new organizations, subsidiaries, and business units, or form partnerships with third parties. Each piece of information you supply in such transactions becomes one of the transferred company assets (subject to a prior privacy notice unless otherwise agreed).If all or nearly all of DÜŞYERİ's assets are taken or DÜŞYERİ merges with a third party, your data will almost certainly be part of the transferred assets. You acknowledge and agree that DÜŞYERİ has the authority to transfer any data collected from you in such a transfer. In this case, DÜŞYERİ will take reasonable steps to notify you before your Personal information is transferred and subject to another privacy policy.

c) Affiliated Businesses Not Under Our Control: DÜŞYERİ may conduct business on its behalf with third-party businesses and individuals. Orders, payment processing, hosting, data storage, mailing and e-mailing, removing duplicate information from client lists, data processing, marketing support, research findings and links (including payment records and links), credit card payment processing, and customer support procurement are some examples. DÜŞYERİ will give these organizations access to the data they need to continue operating, but will take precautions to ensure that it is not used for other purposes. DÜŞYERİ only shares data as specified above and with third parties who are subordinate to this Privacy Policy or a Privacy Policy that is at least as concerned about the safety as this Privacy Protocol.

d) Facebook, Google, or Other Open ID Providers: You can use login services such as Facebook or Other OpenID Providers to access some of DÜŞYERİ's mobile apps. These services verify your identity and allow you to share personal information, such as your name and email address, with DÜŞYERİ's pre-filled registration form.


5. YOUR DUTIES:

As long as it stays within the characteristics of the KVKK and other applicable laws,
a) Discovering whether or not your personal data is processed,
b) If your personal data has been processed, asking for information about it,
c) Discovering the purpose of personal data processing and determining if it is used in conformance with that intent,
d) Understanding the third parties to whom your personal information is transferred, whether in the country or outside the country,
e) Asking adjustment of your personal data if it is incomplete or inaccurately processed,
f) Asking deletion or destruction of your personal data within the structure of the conditions stated in the KVKK legislation ,
g) When requesting your personal data be corrected, deleted, or destroyed, and that this situation be communicated to the third parties toward whom your personal information has been transferred,
h) Objecting to the emergence of a direct consequence against you based solely on the analysis of processed data by automated processes,

i) If you suffer harm as a consequence of the wrongful processing of your personal data, you have the right to seek the removal of the damage.

According to KVKK, the following data must be included in the content of applications, and your application will not be processed if such an information is missing.

Information and documents required to apply:
a) Name, surname, and signature if the application is written,
b) TR Identity Number for citizens of the Republic of Turkey, nationality, passport number, or identity number, if any, for foreigners,
c) Notification domicile or business address,
d) Notification e-mail address, phone or fax number,
e) The subject of the request should be explicitly stated.


You can exercise your above-mentioned rights by writing or, if the Personal Data Protection Board determines a different method, by this technique. You can submit your request in writing to "Kandilli Mh. Vaniköy Cd. No:77 Üsküdar/İstanbul/Turkey" with a wet signature, or by email to . Your request will be responded to as quickly as possible, but no later than 30 days.

If the processing of your personal information is based on your permission, you may withdraw your consent at any point by updating/changing the ad customization and/or ad tracking option of the DÜŞYERİ application settings in your device settings (However, this will not affect the processing before you revoke your consent)
We give you options about what data we obtain, how we obtain and disclose data, and how we interact with you;

a) Disabling Promotional E-mails: If you receive DÜŞYERİ advertising e-mails and no longer want to obtain them, follow the directions in the e-mail, use the cancellation link in our e-mails, or contact when you get the message. You can "deactivate" your account by contacting us at. Kindly allow up to ten (10) business days for us to process your request. Non-promotional emails may proceed to be sent to you. (for example, considerable modifications in privacy policy, Platform or risky data access issues)

b) Disable Target Promotions: You can restrict behavioral target promotions in your device settings by restricting ad tracking. Please keep in mind that deactivations are browser and device particular and it may take some time to become effective.

On an Apple device, open the settings app (such as the iPhone or iPad) and select Privacy. You can disable Ad Tracking in the "Promotion" section.

On Android, open settings from your app list and select the "Ad" option. When the "Ad" window opens, you can deactivate your Google Ad ID.

c) Third-Party Exclusive Advertising: When you give us permission to provide individualized advertising from our third-party collaborators, you can disable or enable third-party tailor made advertising via your device settings or other third-party enablement or disablement instruments.
If you do not want to receive personalised in-app adverts relating to your preferences on your mobile device from third parties, you can turn them off in the application's advertisement settings. You also can reset the "Ad Identifier" (similar to IDFA) in the settings of your mobile device, blocking the continuous use of your current behavioral data that was linked to your previous "Ad Identifier".Please keep in mind that even after utilizing these tools, you may continue to see third-party adverts that are not tailored to your personal interests or needs.

d) Turning Off Application Notifications: DÜŞYERİ can deliver quick notifications to your mobile device with data, news, updates, and other pertinent information. You can alter these updates from the app's "options" page or from your device's control center, which also adjusts these notifications.

e) Disabling Social Media Platforms: If you want to update or edit the information given by DÜŞYERİ on a social media platform, you must follow the appropriate social media site's procedures.

f) Disabling Geolocation: If you previously granted us access to your location information, you can prevent us from accessing your location by navigating to the settings of your mobile device associated to the relevant application or the "settings" page of the relevant application.

g) Analytics Disabling: We employ internal and third-party analytics systems, such as Google Analytics. We may utilize third-party analytics companies to gather and keep data about our website, allowing the building of pseudonymized user profiles. Their data collection and use are governed by their own privacy rules that you can deactivate by following the procedures in their own privacy policies.

The Google Analytics Terms of Service are available at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us and the Google Privacy Policy is available at http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ . You may prevent Google Analytics from detecting your site visits by disabling cookies in your browser. If you do not want your data to be reported, go to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout . The Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Plugin can be downloaded from the URL.


6. SECURITY:

DÜŞYERİ is concerned about the protection of your Personal Data. DÜŞYERİ protects Personal Data provided to it by following generally known industry standards while transmitting and receiving information. However, Internet transmission and electronic storage are not completely safe. As a result, DÜŞYERİ does not guarantee total security. Although no security system is perfectly secure, DÜŞYERİ, its third-party business partners, and suppliers take reasonable safeguards against unauthorized access or release of DÜŞYERİ-collected data.This includes, but is not limited to, all Personal and Financial Information being divulged only on a "need-to-know" basis as a precaution against unauthorized access, and all Personal Data collected by DÜŞYERİ being collected over a secure connection and protected and encoded with industrial-grade secure systems (secure socket layer). technology based on "SSL")

7. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES:

DÜŞYERİ Platform provides links to other websites that it does not own or control. Please keep in mind that DÜŞYERİ is not liable for the privacy practices of third-party websites such as this one. It encourages you to be mindful of your exit from the site and to read the privacy policies of every sites that gather personally identifiable information. This privacy statement only applies to data gathered by DÜŞYERİ.

8. CHILDREN'S PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Children are not permitted to use our services. The Services, Platform, and Third Party Platform Games are intended for people above the age of 18. No one under the age of 13 (or under the age of 16 for inhabitants of European Union nations) should supply us with personal information, and we do not intentionally collect information from Children. Children should not attempt to create an account or provide us any personal information, such as their name, address, phone number, or e-mail address. If DÜŞYERİ discovers that it has obtained personal data from Children without parental agreement in violation of these rules, it will promptly close the account and take reasonable steps to erase such data from the database and not use such data for any purpose. (Unless where essential to preserve the child's safety or when permitted or mandated by law) Please contact if you believe we have data relating to your child.

9. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER:

Your data may be sent outside of the country in which you are situated when you use the Services. Your Personal Data that we collect from you may be transferred and kept outside of the European Economic Area ("EEA"), including if a European Commission resolution that provides adequate data protection is not implemented. Your Personal Data may be shared with other firms controlled by our parent company, processed by our employees or suppliers, or shared with third parties outside the European Economic Area.
In compliance with the Privacy Policy, we will take all necessary and suitable efforts to ensure the security of your Personal Data and will implement relevant protections agreed to protect your Personal Data.

10. LEGAL BASE:

When processing your personal data, we generally rely on the following legal grounds:

(i)your consent; (ii) our processing is in our, our partners', or Service Providers' legitimate interests; or (iii) the processing is required to carry out a contract with you (to make the website accessible to you, etc.)

11. STORAGE OF DATA:

If your child's modification or you no longer want DÜŞYERİ Platforms, you can correct errors and updates from device settings, remove incorrect data, or demand deletion by updating your account information or notifying DÜŞYERİ at or requesting a subsequent meeting with you or your child. DÜŞYERİ will answer to your request entry as as quickly as possible.

DÜŞYERİ will preserve your and your child's information for as long as your or your child's account is in use or as required by service provision. Email DÜŞYERİ at the above-mentioned e-mail address if you want to terminate your child's account or demand that DÜŞYERİ not utilize data for future service purposes. DÜŞYERİ will store and use data as required by law in order to resolve disputes and fulfill the contract.

12. CHANGES IN TERMS OF USE/PRIVACY POLICY:

DÜŞYERİ reserves the right to revise its Privacy Policy to reflect changes in its data practices. If DÜŞYERİ makes a major change, you will be notified by e-mail (sent to the e-mail address indicated in your account) or through a notification on the DÜŞYERİ website ( www.dusyeri.com) before the change takes effect. DÜŞYERİ suggests that you check this page on a regular basis for the most recent privacy notices.

13. CONTACT:

Please contact us at: if you have any concerns or issues about how DÜŞYERİ protects your data or our Privacy Policy.

Topics of Interest: Privacy Policy

E-mail address:

Düşyeri Bilişim Teknoloji ve Animasyon A.Ş. (Central Registration System Number: 0556057927200019)


Last Updated Date: 10.02.2020